Stock Show U Fitting Clinic & Contest
February 24, 2017
12:00 Noon – Sullivan Supply Stock Show U Livestock Center, Livestock Center Lower Sale Arena
2:30 PM – Sullivan Supply/Stock Show U Team Fitting Contest, Barn 25Q

Congratulations to the 2016 winners, and thank you to all of the participants in our 2nd Fitting Contest!
Winners are pictured with Callyn Hahn, Dean of Stock Show U, and judges Tammy Foose and Garrett Meisner.

Champion Team: Adam Miller, Sydney Wisnefski, Lucas Wisnefski

Honorable Mention: Garrett Handsaker, Kyle Bird, Austin Miller

Reserve Team: Ashley Miller, Lane Miller, Grace Arnold

Honorable Mention: Austin Walter, Jacob Henshaw, Carter Gualandri

Judging Contest

4-H Junior Division – Top 10 Individuals:
1st – Anna Webel, 2nd – Preston Rhode,
3rd – Morgan Richardson, 4th – Dellana Muck, 5th – Chase Travis, 6th – Ty Knodle,
7th – Lizzie Schafer, 8th – Aidyn Barber,
9th – Abby Muck, 10th – Kyle Engel

4-H Division – Top 10 Individuals Overall:
1st – Emma Richardson,
2nd – Case Hennenfent, 3rd – Seth Mitchell, 4th – Halee Hendel, 5th – Keaton Stoller,
6th – Bryce Hayden, 7th – Anna Webel,
8th – Mackenzie Burgin, 9th – Jared Rouse, 10th – Trace Fidler

4-H Division Top Team:
El Paso – Keaton Stoller, Nash Stoller,
Tucker Schlipf, and Sawyer Schlipf;
Coach – Riley Allspach

FFA Division – Top 10 Individuals Overall:
1st – Brady Haschemeyer, 2nd – Cody Knuffman, 3rd – Marshall Tarr, 4th – Brayden Freeman, 5th – Amber Mies, 6th – Austin Reed, 7th – Ty Drach, 8th – Jake Bohnsack, 9th – Hannah Longfelt, 10th – Matt Drendel

FFA Division Top Team:
Liberty/Central FFA – Brady Haschmeyer, Reid Allen, Cody Knuffman, and Brayden Freeman; Coach – Cheyenne Starman

Skillathon

2017 Contest Results

Junior Skillathon Winners
1st – Chase Travis of Olney, 2nd – Katelyn Engel of Galesburg,
3rd – Marshall Tarr of Newton, 4th – Jack Link of Knoxville,
5th – Laney Stephens of West Salem

Senior Skillathon Winners
1st – Nicholas Torrance of Macomb,
2nd – Brayden Freeman of Winchester, 3rd – Cody Knodle of Fillmore, 4th – Wyatt Ferguson of Charleston, 5th – Russell Hilliard of Cisne